thank you
Your email has been sent.
900 Jefferson Ave 40,640 SF of Industrial Space Available in Newport News, VA 23607

Highlights
- Located in a HUB Zone, Enterprise Zone #3, Opportunity Zone, and New Market Tax Credit Zone.
- Equipped with wet fire suppression system and heavy power (480V, 3-phase).
- Situated on a 5.9-acre lot with city water, sewer, and natural gas service.
- Features include 14-foot clear height, 20’ x 34’ column spacing, and four loading docks.
- Convenient access to Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport (16.9 miles) and Norfolk International Airport (23 miles).
- Zoned M2 for heavy industrial use, supporting diverse manufacturing and distribution needs.
Features
All Available Space(1)
- Available
The building spans approximately 48,000 square feet with 40,640 square feet currently available for lease. It features a clear height of 14 feet, 20’ x 34’ column spacing, and four loading docks, supporting efficient operations for a range of industrial tenants.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Includes 4,025 SF of dedicated office space
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 900 | 40,640 SF | Negotiable | $7.75 /SF/YR $0.65 /SF/MO $83.42 /m²/YR $6.95 /m²/MO $26,247 /MO $314,960 /YR | Industrial | - | Now |
1st Floor - 900
| Size |
| 40,640 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $7.75 /SF/YR $0.65 /SF/MO $83.42 /m²/YR $6.95 /m²/MO $26,247 /MO $314,960 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - 900
| Size | 40,640 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $7.75 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Includes 4,025 SF of dedicated office space
Property Overview
This industrial property at 900 Jefferson Avenue in Newport News offers a functional and well-positioned facility for manufacturing and distribution users. The building spans approximately 48,000 square feet with 40,640 square feet currently available for lease. It features a clear height of 14 feet, 20’ x 34’ column spacing, and four loading docks, supporting efficient operations for a range of industrial tenants. The site encompasses 5.9 acres and provides 11 standard parking spaces, city water and sewer, and natural gas service. Power is robust with 480 volts and 3-phase capability. Zoned M2 for heavy industrial use, the property accommodates a variety of manufacturing and logistics requirements. Located within a HUB Zone, Enterprise Zone #3, Opportunity Zone, and New Market Tax Credit Zone, the property offers potential tax and economic incentives for qualifying businesses. Its proximity to major transportation routes and regional infrastructure enhances connectivity for suppliers and customers.
Manufacturing Facility Facts